Lords Valley Real Estate

Listed by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley
Listed by: Iron Valley RE Innovate - Lords Valley
Listed by: Davis R. Chant - Lords Valley

Lords Valley - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Lords Valley: $374,300 / County Avg $387,200

97%

Avg Taxes in Lords Valley: $4,500 / County Avg $3,800

118%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Lords Valley: 2,266 / County Avg 2,011

113%

Avg Price per/sqft in Lords Valley:$165 / County Avg $193

86%

Avg Year Built in Lords Valley: 1985 / County Avg 1985

100%

Avg Days on Website in Lords Valley: 124 / County Avg 117

106%

Lords Valley Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Lords Valley PA
Lords Valley
Neighborhoods in Lords Valley PA
Hemlock Farms